Santos fallecidos en Reino Unido

Lista de Santos
Celebración Nombre Santo
27 de mayo Agustín San Agustín de Cantorbery
21 de abril Anselmo San Anselmo de Canterbury
25 de mayo Beda San Beda el Venerable
12 de enero Benito San Benito Biscop
1 de marzo David San David de Gales
20 de noviembre Edmundo San Edmundo rey
13 de octubre Eduardo San Eduardo III el confesor
4 de febrero Gilberto San Gilberto de Sempringham
7 de mayo Juan San Juan de Beverley
16 de noviembre Margarita Santa Margarita de Escocia
9 de agosto Osvaldo San Osvaldo de Maserfield
3 de abril Ricardo San Ricardo de Wyche
29 de diciembre Tomas Santo Tomas Becket
22 de junio Tomás Santo Tomás Moro
20 de junio Tomás Beato Tomás Whitbread y compañeros
1 de julio Aarón San Aarón de Carlon
23 de septiembre Adamnano San Adamnano de Hy
9 de enero Adriano San Adriano abad
31 de agosto Aidano San Aidano de Lindisfarne
22 de junio Albano San Albano de Verulamio
25 de mayo Aldelmo San Aldelmo
1 de diciembre Alejandro San Alejandro Briant
27 de febrero Ana Santos Ana Line y compañeros
1 de mayo Asaf San Asaf
26 de octubre Beano San Beano de Mortlach
6 de septiembre Bega Santa Bega de Cumberland
3 de diciembre Birino San Birino
10 de agosto Blano San Blano de Dumblan
13 de abril Carádoco San Carádoco
16 de mayo Carentoco San Carentoco
2 de marzo Ceada San Ceada
26 de octubre Ceda San Ceda de Lastingham
6 de junio Colman San Colman
9 de junio Columba San Columba de Iona
11 de marzo Constantino San Constantino de Escocia
7 de noviembre Cungaro San Cungaro de Congresbury
20 de marzo Cutberto San Cutberto
30 de noviembre Cutberto San Cutberto Mayne
11 de septiembre Daniel San Daniel Wyn
27 de agosto David San David Lewis
17 de abril Donnan San Donnan abad y compañeros
11 de julio Drostán San Drostán de Deer
14 de noviembre Dubricio San Dubricio de Bardsey
19 de mayo Dunstán San Dunstán de Canterbury
8 de marzo Dutaco San Dutaco
6 de mayo Eadberto San Eadberto
26 de octubre Eata San Eata de Hexham
7 de julio Edda San Edda de Winchester
23 de junio Ediltrudis Santa Ediltrudis de Eli
16 de septiembre Edita Santa Edita
28 de agosto Edmundo San Edmundo Arrowsmith
10 de diciembre Edmundo San Edmundo Gennings
1 de diciembre Edmundo Campion San Edmundo Campion
10 de septiembre Eduardo San Eduardo Barlow
5 de enero Eduardo San Eduardo el Confesor
18 de marzo Eduardo San Eduardo, rey de Inglaterra
24 de abril Egberto San Egberto
30 de diciembre Egvino San Egvino de Worcester
19 de abril Elfego San Elfego
12 de marzo Elpegio San Elpegio
12 de enero Elredo San Elredo
1 de febrero Enrique San Enrique Morse
7 de abril Enrique San Enrique Walpole
30 de abril Erconvaldo San Erconvaldo
24 de febrero Etelberto San Etelberto
23 de octubre Etelfleda Santa Etelfleda de Rumsey
1 de agosto Ethelwoldo San Ethelwoldo
10 de diciembre Eustacio San Eustacio White
9 de enero Felano San Felano
19 de octubre Felipe San Felipe Howard
8 de marzo Félix San Félix de Domnoc
27 de noviembre Fergusto San Fergusto
17 de febrero Fian San Fian
23 de marzo Fingar San Fingar
19 de octubre Frideswida Santa Frideswida de Oxford
1 de octubre Geraldo San Geraldo Edwards
1 de abril Gilberto San Gilberto de Caihness
8 de junio Guillermo San Guillermo Fitzherbert
16 de julio Helerio San Helerio de Jersey
17 de noviembre Hilda Santa Hilda de Whitby
30 de septiembre Honorio San Honorio de Cantorbery
17 de noviembre Hugo San Hugo de Lincoln
17 de noviembre Ilda Santa Ilda de Inglaterra
6 de noviembre Iltuto San Iltuto de Gales
10 de junio Itamar San Itamar de Rochester
5 de diciembre Juan San Juan Almond
24 de julio Juan San Juan Boste
10 de octubre Juan San Juan de Bridlington
22 de junio Juan San Juan Fisher
12 de julio Juan San Juan Jones
22 de agosto Juan San Juan Kemble
14 de octubre Juan San Juan Ogilvie
2 de abril Juan San Juan Payne
19 de julio Juan San Juan Plessington
21 de junio Juan San Juan Rigby
10 de diciembre Juan San Juan Roberts
28 de junio Juan San Juan Southworth
23 de diciembre Juan San Juan Stone
21 de octubre Juan San Juan Thwing de Bridlington
22 de agosto Juan San Juan Wall
10 de noviembre Justo San Justo de Canterbury
17 de julio Kenelmo San Kenelmo
13 de enero Kentigerno San Kentigerno
2 de febrero Lorenzo San Lorenzo de Canterbury
14 de noviembre Lorenzo San Lorenzo O´Toole
30 de mayo Lucas San Lucas Kirby
27 de abril Macaldo San Macaldo
12 de noviembre Macario San Macario de Maleo, Escocia
21 de abril Maelrubo San Maelrubo
16 de abril Magno San Magno de las Órcadas
25 de marzo Margarita Santa Margarita Clitherow
24 de abril Melito San Melito
23 de febrero Milburga Santa Milburga
25 de junio Moloc San Moloc de Escocia
8 de enero Natalán San Natalán
22 de marzo Nicolás San Nicolás Owen
16 de septiembre Niniano San Niniano de Galloway
1 de julio Oliverio San Oliverio Plunkett
30 de marzo Osburga Santa Osburga
4 de diciembre Osmundo San Osmundo
28 de febrero Osvaldo San Osvaldo
27 de octubre Oterano San Oterano de Iona
6 de julio Paladio San Paladio de Escocia
10 de octubre Paulino San Paulino de Rochester
4 de junio Petroc San Petroc de Cornualles
10 de diciembre Poliodoro San Poliodoro Plasden
17 de octubre Ricardo San Ricardo Gwyn
7 de junio Roberto San Roberto de Newminster
21 de febrero Roberto San Roberto Southwell
1 de diciembre Rodolfo San Rodolfo Sherwin
29 de agosto Sebbo San Sebbo de Inglaterra
10 de diciembre Suintino San Suintino Wells
2 de julio Swithun San Suituno de Winchester
19 de septiembre Teodoro San Teodoro de Canterbury
23 de junio Tomás Santo Tomás Garnet
1 de junio Vistano San Vistano
3 de noviembre Wenefrida Santa Wenefrida
3 de febrero Wereburga Santa Wereburga de Chester
24 de abril Wilfrido San Wilfrido de York
20 de enero Wulfstano San Wulfstano de Worchester
9 de julio Adriano Beato Adriano Fortescue
13 de marzo Agnelo Beato Agnelo de Pisa
30 de noviembre Alejandro Beato Alejandro Crow
7 de abril Alejandro Beato Alejandro Rawlins
20 de abril Antonio Beato Antonio Page
11 de diciembre Arturo Beato Arturo Bell
10 de diciembre Brian Beato Brian Lacy
20 de enero Cipriano Beato Cipriano Iwene Tansi
22 de noviembre Cristóbal Beato Cristóbal Robinson
28 de marzo Cristobal Beato Cristobal Wharton
12 de julio David Beato David Gunston
27 de agosto Domingo Beato Domingo de la Madre de Dios Barberi
23 de marzo Edmundo Beato Edmundo Sykes
29 de noviembre Eduardo Beato Eduardo Burden
3 de diciembre Eduardo Beato Eduardo Coleman
7 de abril Eduardo Beato Eduardo Oldcorne
16 de noviembre Eduardo Beato Eduardo Osbaldeston
8 de enero Eduardo Beato Eduardo Waterson
17 de abril Enrique Beato Enrique Heath
31 de julio Everardo Beato Everardo Hanse
30 de junio Felipe Beato Felipe Powell
22 de noviembre Francisco Beato Francisco Ingleby
10 de junio Gualterio Beato Gualterio Pierson
5 de septiembre Guillermo Beato Guillermo Browne
11 de enero Guillermo Beato Guillermo Carter
13 de agosto Guillermo Beato Guillermo Freeman
29 de noviembre Guillermo Beato Guillermo Gigson
16 de junio Guillermo Beato Guillermo Greenwood
18 de febrero Guillermo Beato Guillermo Harrington
15 de marzo Guillermo Beato Guillermo Hart
4 de agosto Guillermo Beato Guillermo Horne
29 de noviembre Guillermo Beato Guillermo Knight
25 de abril Guillermo Beato Guillermo Marsden
22 de enero Guillermo Beato Guillermo Patenson
27 de febrero Guillermo Beato Guillermo Richardson
30 de abril Guillermo Beato Guillermo Southerne
23 de septiembre Guillermo Beato Guillermo Way
26 de julio Guillermo Beato Guillermo Webster
28 de agosto Guillermo Beatos Guillermo Dean y compañeros
19 de agosto Hugo Beato Hugo Green
26 de noviembre Hugo Beato Hugo Taylor
25 de marzo Jacobo Beato Jacobo Bird
19 de abril Jacobo Beato Jacobo Duckett
9 de septiembre Jorge Beato Jorge Douglas
29 de noviembre Jorge Beato Jorge Errington, Guillermo Gigson y Guillermo Knight, presbíteros y mártires
11 de abril Jorge Beato Jorge Gervase
9 de noviembre Jorge Beato Jorge Napper
26 de julio Jorge Beato Jorge Swallowell
24 de julio José Beato José Lambton
1 de diciembre Juan Beato Juan Beche
2 de noviembre Juan Beato Juan Bodey
22 de noviembre Juan Beato Juan Bretton
8 de junio Juan Beato Juan Davy
22 de mayo Juan Beato Juan Forest
29 de marzo Juan Beato Juan Hambley
26 de julio Juan Beato Juan Ingram
10 de diciembre Juan Beato Juan Mason
3 de febrero Juan Beato Juan Nelson
18 de febrero Juan Beato Juan Pibush
1 de octubre Juan Beato Juan Robinson
30 de octubre Juan Beato Juan Slade
4 de febrero Juan Beato Juan Speed
1 de junio Juan Beato Juan Storey
28 de mayo Lanfranco Beato Lanfranco de Canterbury
28 de mayo Margarita Beata Margarita Pole
26 de noviembre Marmaduco Beato Marmaduco Bowes
21 de marzo Mateo Beato Mateo Flathers
7 de agosto Nicolás Beato Nicolás Postgate
19 de mayo Pedro Beato Pedro Wrighy
9 de agosto Ricardo Beato Ricardo Bere y compañeros
29 de agosto Ricardo Beato Ricardo Herst
14 de julio Ricardo Beato Ricardo Langhorne
1 de diciembre Ricardo Beato Ricardo Langley
29 de mayo Ricardo Beato Ricardo Thirkeld
26 de febrero Roberto Beato Roberto Drury
3 de abril Roberto Beato Roberto Middleton
16 de junio Roberto Beato Roberto Salt
25 de abril Roberto Beatos Roberto Anderton
7 de abril Rodolfo Beato Rodolfo Ashley
27 de agosto Rogerio Beato Rogerio Cadwalador
10 de diciembre Sidney Beato Sidney Hodgson
6 de julio Tomás Beato Tomás Alfield
11 de marzo Tomás Beato Tomás Atkinson
12 de octubre Tomás Beato Tomás Bullaker
10 de junio Tomás Beato Tomás Green
22 de diciembre Tomás Beato Tomás Holland
20 de septiembre Tomás Beato Tomás Johnson
1 de julio Tomás Beato Tomás Maxfield
22 de agosto Tomás Beato Tomás Percy
9 de mayo Tomás Beato Tomás Pickering
21 de marzo Tomás Beato Tomás Pilchard
4 de enero Tomás Beato Tomás Plumtree
21 de febrero Tomás Beato Tomás Portmort
15 de junio Tomás Beato Tomás Reding
15 de junio Tomás Beato Tomás Scryven
7 de febrero Tomás Beato Tomás Sherwood
23 de octubre Tomás Beato Tomás Thwing
13 de julio Tomás Beato Tomás Tunsta
1 de agosto Tomás Beato Tomás Welbourne
19 de junio Tomás Beato Tomás Woodhouse
3 de abril Turstano Beato Turstano Hunt