Do you want to read Santopedia in English? No, thanks Yes, Please!

Santos Abades

Lista de Santos
Celebración Nombre Santo
4 de diciembre Ada Santa Ada
5 de febrero Adelaida Santa Adelaida
20 de octubre Adelina Santa Adelina de Savigny
30 de enero Aldegunda Santa Aldegunda de Maubeuge
9 de abril Aldegundis Santa Aldegundis
25 de febrero Aldetrudis Santa Aldetrudis
14 de octubre Angadrisma Santa Angadrisma de Beauvais
3 de diciembre Atalia Santa Atalia
11 de agosto Atracta Santa Atracta
4 de octubre Aurea Santa Aurea de París
10 de febrero Austreberta Santa Austreberta
4 de julio Berta Santa Berta de Blangy
5 de noviembre Bertila Santa Bertila de Chelles
24 de abril Bova Santa Bova
12 de enero Cesárea Santa Cesárea
17 de agosto Clara Santa Clara de la Cruz
22 de enero Domingo Santo Domingo, abad
31 de marzo Domnino San Guido, abad
24 de abril Dova Santa Dova
12 de diciembre Eadburga Santa Eadburga
7 de julio Edilburga Santa Edilburga de Ebreuil
23 de junio Ediltrudis Santa Ediltrudis de Eli
30 de junio Erentrudis Santa Erentrudis de Salzburgo
25 de abril Erminio Santo Erminio
23 de octubre Etelfleda Santa Etelfleda de Rumsey
16 de marzo Eusebia Santa Eusebia
2 de abril Eustasio San Eustasio
9 de enero Eustracio San Eustracio taumaturgo
20 de enero Eutimio San Eutimio Abad
23 de mayo Eutiquio San Eutiquio de Nursia
14 de agosto Facanano San Facanano de Ross
7 de diciembre Fara Santa Fara
9 de enero Felano San Felano
17 de febrero Fian San Fian
16 de mayo Fídolo San Fídolo
20 de agosto Filiberto San Filiberto de Noirmoutier
12 de diciembre Finiano San Finiano
17 de febrero Fintán San Fintán
1 de junio Floro San Floro de Arvernia
31 de octubre Foilán San Foilán de Fosses
25 de abril Franca Santa Franca
19 de octubre Frideswida Santa Frideswida de Oxford
6 de marzo Fridolino San Fridolino
1 de enero Frodoberto San Frodoberto
14 de abril Frontón San Frontón
16 de abril Fructuoso San Fructuoso de Braga
16 de enero Furseo San Furseo
25 de noviembre García San García de Arlanza
27 de mayo Gausberto San Gausberto
3 de julio Geldunio San Geldunio abad
5 de abril Geraldo San Geraldo abad
3 de octubre Gerardo San Gerardo de Namur
30 de diciembre Geremaro San Geremaro de Flay
21 de febrero Germán San Germán
28 de octubre Germán San Germán de Annecy
13 de agosto Gertrudis Santa Gertrudis de Altenberg
17 de marzo Gertrudis Santa Gertrudis de Nivelles
1 de septiembre Gil San Gil de Casaio
6 de junio Gilberto San Gilberto abad
17 de octubre Gilberto San Gilberto de Toulouse
29 de enero Gildas San Gildas, el Sabio
25 de julio Glodesindis Santa Glodesindis
8 de noviembre Godofredo San Godofredo de Amiens
25 de agosto Gregorio San Gregorio de Utrecht
23 de marzo Gualterio San Gualterio
4 de junio Gualtero San Gualtero de Servigliano
27 de agosto Guarino San Guarino de Sión
3 de noviembre Guenael San Guenael de Landevenec
1 de enero Guillermo San Guillermo abad de San Beningno de Dijon
10 de enero Guillermo San Guillermo abad y obispo
6 de abril Guillermo San Guillermo de Dinamarca
25 de junio Guillermo San Guillermo de Goleto
15 de julio Gumberto San Gumberto de Ansbach
10 de diciembre Gutmaro San Gutmaro
25 de marzo Hermelando San Hermelando
11 de julio Hidulfo San Hidulfo de Tréveris
28 de marzo Hilarión San Hilarión de Bitinia
6 de junio Hilarión San Hilarión de Constantinopla
19 de junio Hilda Santa Hilda de Fécamp
17 de noviembre Hilda Santa Hilda de Whitby
1 de diciembre Hildeberto San Hildeberto
17 de junio Hipacio San Hipacio de Bitinia
27 de febrero Hipólito San Hipólito de Jura
23 de mayo Honorato San Honorato de Subiaco
9 de abril Hugo San Hugo
17 de noviembre Hugo San Hugo de Noaria
6 de noviembre Iltuto San Iltuto de Gales
13 de mayo Inés Santa Inés de Poitiers
1 de junio Iñigo San Íñigo de Oña
24 de diciembre Irmina Santa Irmina de Tréveris
18 de junio Isabel Santa Isabel de Schönau
24 de septiembre Isarno San Isarno de Marsella
22 de julio Jerónimo San Jerónimo de Pavía
1 de agosto Jonato San Jonato de Marchiennes
23 de julio Juan San Juan Casiano
30 de marzo Juan San Juan Clímaco
27 de abril Juan San Juan de Afusia
10 de octubre Juan San Juan de Bridlington
20 de junio Juan San Juan de Matera
22 de mayo Juan San Juan de Parma
19 de marzo Juan San Juan de Parrano
28 de enero Juan San Juan de Réome
21 de marzo Juan San Juan de Valence
16 de marzo Juan San Juan Sordi
13 de enero Kentigerno San Kentigerno
3 de junio Kevin San Kevin de Glendalough
5 de marzo Kierano San Kierano
8 de febrero Lacuto San Lacuto
14 de abril Lamberto San Lamberto de Lyon
19 de enero Launomaro San Launomaro
16 de enero Leobato San Leobato
25 de mayo León San León de Troyes
12 de julio León San León I abad
1 de marzo León San León Lucas
27 de noviembre Leonardo San Leonardo
13 de noviembre Leoniano San Leoniano de Vienne
21 de junio Leufredo San Leufredo
2 de julio Liberato San Liberato abad y compañeros
2 de julio Lídano San Lídano de Sezze
27 de febrero Lucas San Lucas de Mesina
5 de febrero Lucas San Lucas, abad
22 de octubre Lupencio San Lupencio de Chalons
18 de agosto Macario San Macario de Bitinia
16 de diciembre Macario San Macario de Collesano
19 de enero Macario San Macario el Grande
21 de abril Maelrubo San Maelrubo
6 de septiembre Magno San Magno de Füssen
1 de mayo Marculfo San Marculfo
7 de diciembre Martín San Martín abad
24 de octubre Martín San Martín de Vertou
16 de septiembre Martín San Martín el Sacerdote
19 de noviembre Matilde Santa Matilde de Hackeborn
18 de noviembre Maudeto San Maudeto abad
29 de septiembre Mauricio San Mauricio de Carnoet
10 de junio Maurino San Maurino abad
25 de octubre Mauro San Mauro de Pécs
5 de mayo Mauronto San Mauronto de Marchiennes
21 de octubre Mauronto San Mauronto de Marsella
26 de junio Maxencio San Maxencio de Poitiers
15 de diciembre Maximino San Maximino abad
27 de noviembre Máximo San Máximo
20 de agosto Máximo San Máximo de Chinon
29 de agosto Mederico San Mederico de Autun
7 de julio Mel San Mel Ruain
24 de abril Melito San Melito
22 de julio Meneleo San Meneleo de Menat
27 de abril Meruvina Santa Meruvina, abadesa
21 de junio Meveno San Meveno de Gaël
23 de febrero Milburga Santa Milburga
22 de octubre Moderano San Moderano de Berceto
4 de noviembre Modesta Santa Modesta de Tréveris
28 de agosto Moisés San Moisés Etíope
18 de abril Molasio San Molasio
6 de julio Monena Santa Monena
8 de agosto Mummolo San Mummolo de Burdeos
9 de agosto Nateo San Nateo de Achad
3 de abril Nicetas San Nicetas de Medicio
12 de noviembre Nilo San Nilo de Ancira
26 de septiembre Nilo San Nilo el Joven
2 de septiembre Nonoso San Nonoso
1 de enero Odilón San Odilón de Cluny
22 de abril Oportuna Santa Oportuna
15 de abril Ortario San Ortario de Landelles
30 de marzo Osburga Santa Osburga
13 de diciembre Otilia Santa Otilia
16 de noviembre Otmaro San Otmaro de Suiza
7 de marzo Pablo San Pablo el Simple
9 de mayo Pacomio San Pacomio de Tebaida
10 de abril Paladio San Paladio de Auxerre
6 de octubre Pardulfo San Pardulfo de Guéret
10 de julio Pascario San Pascario de Nantes
26 de abril Pascasio San Pascasio Radberto
15 de abril Paterno San Paterno de Scissy
10 de octubre Paulino San Paulino de Rochester
14 de septiembre Pedro San Pedro de Bellevaux
10 de julio Pedro San Pedro Vincioli
4 de junio Petroc San Petroc de Cornualles
6 de mayo Petronaco San Petronaco
12 de junio Plácido San Plácido de Ocra
4 de abril Platón San Platón de Constantinopla
27 de agosto Poemeno San Poemeno de Tebaida
25 de enero Popón San Popón
12 de agosto Porcaro San Porcaro y compañeros
24 de noviembre Porciano San Porciano
25 de marzo Procopio San Procopio de Sázava
8 de octubre Ragenfreda Santa Ragenfreda
6 de febrero Renula Santa Renula
12 de mayo Rictrudis Santa Rictrudis de Marchiennes
3 de septiembre Rimagilo San Rimagilo de Stavelot
17 de abril Roberto San Roberto de Chaise-Dieu
17 de abril Roberto San Roberto de Molesmes
7 de junio Roberto San Roberto de Newminster
17 de septiembre Rodingo San Rodingo de Argona
29 de febrero Román San Román
8 de diciembre Romarico San Romarico
1 de noviembre Rómulo San Rómulo de Bourges
17 de enero Roselina Santa Roselina
1 de marzo Rosendo San Rosendo de Celanova
11 de agosto Rustícola Santa Rustícola de Arlés
5 de mayo Sacerdote San Sacerdote de Limoges
22 de septiembre Salaberga Santa Salaberga
28 de julio Sansón San Sansón de Dol
13 de julio Sara Santa Sara, abadesa
8 de junio Saviano San Sabiniano abad
19 de septiembre Secuano San Secuano de Cestre
8 de marzo Senano San Senano
22 de abril Senorina Santa Senorina
25 de septiembre Sergio San Sergio de Radonez
11 de febrero Severino San Severino, abad de Agaun
25 de agosto Severo San Severo de Agde
14 de noviembre Siardo San Siardo de Mariëngaarde
15 de noviembre Sidonio San Sidonio de Rouen
4 de diciembre Sigiramnio San Sigiramnio
11 de julio Sigisberto San Sigisberto de Disentis
2 de enero Silvestre San Silvestre
13 de octubre Simberto San Simberto de Augsburgo
15 de marzo Sisebuto San Sisebuto
1 de marzo Siviardo San Siviardo
23 de mayo Spes San Spes de Nursia
1 de marzo Suitberto San Suitberto
15 de octubre Tecla Santa Tecla de Kitzingen
9 de febrero Teliavo San Teliavo
10 de octubre Telquilde Santa Telquilde de Jouarre
8 de diciembre Teobaldo San Teobaldo de Marliaco
29 de octubre Teodario San Teodario de Vienne
28 de noviembre Teodora Santa Teodora
22 de abril Teodoro San Teodoro de Siceone
27 de abril Teodoro San Teodoro de Tabennesi
11 de noviembre Teodoro San Teodoro el Estudita
11 de noviembre Teodoro San Teodoro Estudita
3 de mayo Teodosio San Teodosio de Kiev
24 de junio Teodulfo San Teodulfo de Lobbes
12 de marzo Teófanes San Teófanes Cronista
18 de noviembre Teofredo San Teofredo de Calmeliac
5 de julio Tomás Santo Tomás de Terreto
23 de noviembre Trudón San Trudón de Sarquinium
30 de noviembre Tugdual San Tugdual
13 de julio Turiavo San Turiavo
2 de octubre Ursicino San Ursicino de Chur
18 de abril Ursmaro San Ursmaro
27 de julio Urso San Urso de Loches
12 de diciembre Valarico San Valarico
22 de julio Vandregisilo San Vandregisilo de Fontenelle
13 de octubre Venancio San Venancio de Tours
8 de marzo Veremundo San Veremundo
11 de marzo Vicente San Vicente, abad
12 de enero Victoriano San Victoriano
13 de agosto Vigberto San Vigberto de Fritzlar
20 de abril Vihón San Vihón de frisia
3 de octubre Virila San Virila de Navarra
16 de septiembre Vital San Vital de Savigny
17 de diciembre Vivina Santa Vivina
20 de julio Vulmaro San Vulmaro de Boulogne
2 de mayo Waldeberto San Waldeberto
15 de febrero Walfrido San Walfrido
3 de noviembre Wenefrida Santa Wenefrida
3 de febrero Wereburga Santa Wereburga de Chester
24 de abril Wilfrido San Wilfrido de York
6 de abril Winebaldo San Winebaldo
6 de noviembre Winoco San Winoco de Taruanense
3 de marzo Winwaleo San Winwaleo
9 de diciembre Wulfilda Santa Wulfilda
15 de junio Landelino San Landelino