Santos del siglo XI

Lista de Santos
Celebración Nombre Santo
11 de marzo Áurea Santa Áurea de San Millán
9 de abril Casilda Santa Casilda de Toledo
20 de diciembre Domingo Santo Domingo de Silos
13 de octubre Eduardo San Eduardo III el confesor
13 de julio Enrique San Enrique emperador
11 de abril Estanislao San Estanislao
4 de mayo Godofredo San Godofredo de Hildesheim
9 de mayo Gregorio San Gregorio Ostiense
25 de mayo Gregorio San Gregorio VII papa
12 de julio Juan San Juan Gualberto
30 de junio Ladislao San Ladislao de Hungría
19 de abril León San León IX papa
16 de noviembre Margarita Santa Margarita de Escocia
21 de febrero Pedro San Pedro Damián
19 de junio Romualdo San Romualdo
13 de noviembre Abón San Abón de Fleury
6 de octubre Adalberón San Adalberón de Würzburg
5 de febrero Adelaida Santa Adelaida
30 de enero Adelelmo San Adelelmo de Burgos
20 de octubre Aderaldo San Aderaldo de Troyes
5 de febrero Albuino San Albuino
12 de abril Alferio San Alferio
5 de septiembre Alperto San Alperto de Tortona
8 de agosto Altmano San Altmano de Passau
30 de septiembre Amado San Amado de Nusco
4 de diciembre Annon San Annon de Colonia
18 de marzo Anselmo San Anselmo de Mantua
15 de julio Ansuero San Ansuero y compañeros
7 de mayo Antonio San Antonio de Kiev
11 de febrero Ardano San Ardano
27 de junio Arialdo San Arialdo de Milán
19 de septiembre Arnulfo San Arnulfo de Gap
14 de agosto Arnulfo San Arnulfo de Soissons
5 de julio Atanasio San Atanasio de Athos
26 de julio Austindo San Austindo
11 de noviembre Bartolomé San Bartolomé el Joven de Rossano
26 de octubre Beano San Beano de Mortlach
26 de mayo Berengario San Berengario de Saint-Papoul
15 de junio Bernardo San Bernardo de Menthone
19 de julio Bernoldo San Bernoldo de Utrech
20 de noviembre Bernwardo San Bernwardo de Hildesheim
30 de agosto Bononio San Bononio de Lucedio
27 de mayo Bruno San Bruno de Wurzburgo
9 de marzo Bruno San Bruno, obispo, y compañeros, mártires
19 de octubre Canuto San Canuto de Dinamarca
19 de septiembre Ciríaco San Ciríaco de Buonvicino
30 de marzo Clino San Clino
6 de junio Colman San Colman
17 de julio Colmano San Colmano de Irlanda
17 de diciembre Cristóbal San Cristóbal de Collesano
3 de marzo Cunegunda Santa Cunegunda
15 de julio David San David de Suecia
3 de junio Davino San Davino armenio
14 de octubre Domingo Santo Domingo Loricato
22 de enero Domingo Santo Domingo, abad
31 de marzo Domnino San Guido, abad
8 de marzo Dutaco San Dutaco
5 de enero Eduardo San Eduardo el Confesor
19 de abril Elfego San Elfego
2 de septiembre Elpidio San Elpidio del Piceno
4 de noviembre Emerico San Emerico de Hungría
29 de junio Emma Santa Emma
3 de noviembre Ermengol San Ermengol de Urgel
12 de junio Esquilo San Esquilo
6 de noviembre Esteban San Esteban de Apt
16 de agosto Esteban San Esteban de Hungría
26 de septiembre Esteban San Esteban de Rossano
6 de abril Filarete San Filarete
10 de abril Fulberto San Fulberto
13 de febrero Fulcrán San Fulcrán
25 de noviembre García San García de Arlanza
11 de octubre Gaudencio San Gaudencio o Radzim
27 de mayo Gausberto San Gausberto
5 de abril Geraldo San Geraldo abad
24 de septiembre Gerardo San Gerardo Sagredo
28 de octubre Germán San Germán de Annecy
13 de febrero Gilberto San Gilberto de Meaux
27 de enero Gilduino San Gilduino de Dol
30 de julio Godeleva Santa Godeleva de Ghistelles
29 de febrero Gregorio San Gregorio de Narek
23 de marzo Gualterio San Gualterio
11 de mayo Gualterio San Gualterio de Esterp
2 de junio Guido San Guido de Acqui
12 de septiembre Guido San Guido de Anderlech
1 de enero Guillermo San Guillermo abad de San Beningno de Dijon
27 de noviembre Gulstano San Gulstano
9 de octubre Guntero San Guntero de Brevnov
28 de junio Heimerado San Heimerado de Hassungen
16 de marzo Heriberto San Heriberto
1 de junio Iñigo San Íñigo de Oña
4 de septiembre Irmgarda Santa Irmgarda de Süchteln
24 de septiembre Isarno San Isarno de Marsella
12 de diciembre Israel San Israel
14 de abril Juan San Juan de Montemarano
23 de febrero Juan San Juan Segador
6 de octubre Juan San Juan Xenos
7 de noviembre Lázaro San Lázaro estilita
12 de julio León San León I abad
16 de diciembre Macario San Macario de Collesano
10 de abril Macario San Macario de Gante
25 de octubre Mauro San Mauro de Pécs
2 de junio Nicolás San Nicolás de Trani
26 de septiembre Nilo San Nilo el Joven
1 de enero Odilón San Odilón de Cluny
3 de noviembre Odrada Santa Odrada de Alem
29 de julio Olav San Olav de Noruega
15 de abril Ortario San Ortario de Landelles
30 de marzo Osburga Santa Osburga
4 de diciembre Osmundo San Osmundo
8 de septiembre Pedro San Pedro de Chavanon
30 de agosto Pedro San Pedro de Trevi
10 de julio Pedro San Pedro Vincioli
25 de enero Popón San Popón
25 de marzo Procopio San Procopio de Sázava
30 de diciembre Rainerio San Rainerio de Vestinos
17 de abril Roberto San Roberto de Chaise-Dieu
16 de octubre Rodolfo San Rodolfo de Gubbio
15 de febrero Sigfrido San Sigfrido
26 de julio Simeón San Simeón de Mantua
1 de junio Simeón San Simeón de Tréveris
30 de septiembre Simón San Simón de Crespy
15 de marzo Sisebuto San Sisebuto
6 de noviembre Teobaldo San Teobaldo de Le Dorat
30 de junio Teobaldo San Teobaldo de Salánica
21 de mayo Teobaldo San Teobaldo de Vienne
24 de junio Teodgaro San Teodgaro de Vestervig
3 de mayo Teodosio San Teodosio de Kiev
5 de julio Tomás Santo Tomás de Terreto
8 de marzo Veremundo San Veremundo
15 de julio Vladimiro San Vladimiro Basilio
20 de enero Wulfstano San Wulfstano de Worchester
11 de junio Bardón Beato Bardón de Maguncia
25 de marzo Everado Beato Everado
9 de mayo Forte Beato Forte Gabrielli
7 de mayo Gisela Beata Gisela
28 de mayo Lanfranco Beato Lanfranco de Canterbury
8 de febrero Pedro Beato Pedro Igneo
29 de julio Urbano Beato Urbano II papa
13 de noviembre Varmundo Beato Varmundo de Ivrea
16 de septiembre Víctor Beato Víctor III papa