Do you want to read Santopedia in English? No, thanks Yes, Please!

Santos Religiosos

Lista de Santos
Celebración Nombre Santo
12 de noviembre Agustina Santa Agustina Pietrantoni
10 de julio Amalberga Santa Amalberga de Tamise
26 de julio Bartolomea Santa Bartolomea Capitanio
30 de enero Batilde Santa Batilde de Chelle
16 de agosto Beatriz Santa Beatriz da Silva Meneses
25 de julio Carmen Santa Carmen Sallés
2 de febrero Catalina Santa Catalina de Ricci
3 de marzo Catalina Santa Catalina Drexel
17 de agosto Clara Santa Clara de la Cruz
14 de octubre Domingo Santo Domingo Loricato
5 de noviembre Domingo Santo Domingo Mau
26 de noviembre Domingo Santo Domingo Nguyen Van Xuyên
18 de septiembre Domingo Santo Domingo Trach
7 de julio Edilburga Santa Edilburga de Ebreuil
1 de febrero Enrique San Enrique Morse
15 de agosto Estanislao San Estanislao de Kostka
20 de enero Eustoquia Santa Eustoquia Calafato
19 de agosto Ezequiel San Ezequiel Moreno Díaz
8 de agosto Famiano San Famiano de Galese
19 de noviembre Federico San Federico Jansoone
22 de agosto Felipe San Felipe Benizio
18 de mayo Félix San Félix de Cantalicio
31 de mayo Félix San Félix de Nicosia
5 de octubre Flora Santa Flora de Beaulieu
22 de diciembre Francisca Santa Francisca Javiera Cabrini
11 de mayo Francisco San Francisco de Jerónimo
15 de enero Francisco San Francisco Fernández de Capillas
17 de septiembre Francisco San Francisco María de Camporosso
18 de febrero Francisco San Francisco Régis Clet
14 de julio Francisco San Francisco Solano Taumaturgo
31 de enero Francisco San Francisco Xavier María Bianchi
20 de septiembre Francisco Santo Francisco de Posadas
9 de abril Gauquerio San Gauquerio
5 de noviembre Geraldo San Geraldo de Beziers
16 de noviembre Gertrudis Santa Gertrudis Magna
7 de febrero Gil María San Gil María de San José (Francisco) Pontillo
6 de junio Gilberto San Gilberto abad
8 de noviembre Godofredo San Godofredo de Amiens
10 de enero Guillermo San Guillermo abad y obispo
9 de octubre Héctor San Héctor Valdivielso
8 de octubre Hugo San Hugo de Génova
17 de noviembre Hugo San Hugo de Noaria
11 de mayo Ignacio San Ignacio de Láconi
22 de septiembre Ignacio San Ignacio de Sandone
11 de mayo Iluminado San Iluminado monje
16 de noviembre Inés Santa Inés de Asis
2 de marzo Inés Santa Inés de Praga
24 de diciembre Irmina Santa Irmina de Tréveris
19 de octubre Isaac San Isaac Jogues
15 de junio Isfrido San Isfrido de Ratzeburg
12 de diciembre Israel San Israel
28 de noviembre Jacobo San Jacobo de la Marca
18 de enero Jaime San Jaime Hilario Barbal
12 de noviembre Josafat San Josafat Kuncewicz
4 de febrero José San José de Leonessa
9 de mayo José San José Dô Quang Hiên
24 de julio José San José Fernández
28 de enero José San José Freinademetz
30 de noviembre José San José Marchand
4 de mayo José San José María Rubio Peralta
1 de enero José San José María Tomasi
24 de noviembre José San José Tuan, sacerdote
9 de julio José San José Yuan Zaide
8 de febrero Josefina Santa Josefina Bakhita
14 de febrero Juan San Juan Bautista de la Concepción García
26 de noviembre Juan San Juan Berchmans
20 de septiembre Juan San Juan Carlos Cornay
19 de octubre Juan San Juan de Brébeuf y compañeros
19 de octubre Juan San Juan de Brébeuf y compañeros mártires
10 de octubre Juan San Juan de Bridlington
4 de febrero Juan San Juan de Brito
29 de septiembre Juan San Juan de Dukla
7 de febrero Juan San Juan de Triora Lantrua
17 de noviembre Juan San Juan del Castillo
11 de septiembre Juan San Juan Gabriel Perboyre
12 de julio Juan San Juan Jones
14 de octubre Juan San Juan Ogilvie
10 de diciembre Juan San Juan Roberts
23 de diciembre Juan San Juan Stone
21 de octubre Juan San Juan Thwing de Bridlington
22 de agosto Juan San Juan Wall
5 de marzo Juan José de la Cruz San Juan José de la Cruz Gaetano
16 de enero Juana Santa Juana
24 de agosto Juana Santa Juana Antida Thouret
18 de agosto Juana Santa Juana de Chantal
15 de mayo Juana Santa Juana de Lestonnac
5 de abril Juliana Santa Juliana de Mont-Cornillon
19 de junio Juliana Santa Juliana Falconeri
31 de julio Justino San Justino de Iacobis
26 de noviembre Leonardo San Leonardo de Porto Maurizio
30 de julio Leopoldo San Leopoldo de Castelnuovo
9 de octubre Luis San Luis Bertrán
13 de noviembre Luis San Luis Versiglia
16 de junio Lutgarda Santa Lutgarda
10 de abril Magdalena Santa Magdalena de Canossa
17 de julio Marcelina Santa Marcelina de Milán
12 de enero Margarita Santa Margarita Bourgeoys
18 de enero Margarita Santa Margarita de Hungría
20 de octubre María Santa María Bertila Boscardin
19 de septiembre María Santa María de Cervelló
30 de julio María Santa María de Jesús Sacramentado
6 de octubre María Santa María Francisca de las Llagas de Nuestro Señor Jesucristo
16 de julio María Santa María Magdalena Postel
23 de diciembre María Santa María Margarita de Youville
14 de mayo María Santa María Mazzarello
11 de octubre María Santa María Soledad Torres Acosta
7 de diciembre María Josefa Santa María Josefa Rossello
12 de enero Martín San Martín de la Santa Cruz
22 de enero Mateo San Mateo Alonso de Leciana
19 de noviembre Matilde Santa Matilde de Hackeborn
29 de septiembre Mauricio San Mauricio de Carnoet
25 de octubre Mauro San Mauro de Pécs
28 de julio Melchor San Melchor García Sampedro
10 de abril Miguel San Miguel de los Santos
9 de febrero Miguel San Miguel Febres Cordero
9 de noviembre Monaldo San Monaldo de Istria
30 de enero Muciano San Muciano María Viaux
19 de octubre Nadal San Nadal Chabanel
22 de marzo Nicolás San Nicolás Owen
12 de junio Odulfo San Odulfo de Utrecht
16 de enero Otón San Otón
24 de septiembre Pacífico San Pacífico de San Severino
14 de marzo Paulina Santa Paulina de Fulda
17 de septiembre Pedro San Pedro Arbués
14 de septiembre Pedro San Pedro de Bellevaux
25 de abril Pedro San Pedro de Betancur
6 de abril Pedro San Pedro de Verona
3 de noviembre Pedro San Pedro Francisco Nerón
14 de abril Pedro San Pedro González Telmo
23 de marzo Pedro San Pedro Higgins
26 de mayo Pedro San Pedro Sanz y Jordá
6 de enero Pedro San Pedro Tomás
1 de mayo Peregrino San Peregrino Laziosi
12 de septiembre Poncio San Poncio de Serrancolin
9 de octubre Publia Santa Publia de Antioquía
13 de agosto Radegunda Santa Radegunda de Poitiers
27 de abril Rafael San Rafael Arnáiz
15 de noviembre Rafael San Rafael de San José Kalinowski
6 de enero Rafaela Santa Rafaela María del Sagrado Corazón
1 de mayo Ricardo San Ricardo Pampuri
12 de mayo Rictrudis Santa Rictrudis de Marchiennes
21 de febrero Roberto San Roberto Southwell
16 de noviembre Roque San Roque González y compañeros
18 de noviembre Rosa Santa Rosa Felipa Duchesne
18 de marzo Salvador San Salvador de Horta Grionesos
24 de julio Sarbelio San Sarbelio Makhluf
12 de octubre Serafín San Serafín de Monte Granario de Nicola
14 de noviembre Siardo San Siardo de Mariëngaarde
28 de septiembre Simón San Simón de Rojas
8 de diciembre Teobaldo San Teobaldo de Marliaco
2 de febrero Teófano San Teófano Vénard
19 de mayo Teófilo San Teófilo de Corte
26 de noviembre Tomás Santo Tomás Dinh Viét Du
23 de junio Tomás Santo Tomás Garnet
14 de noviembre Trahamunda Santa Trahamunda de Pontevedra
18 de febrero uan San Juan Pedro Néel y compañeros
30 de junio Vicente San Vicente Do Yen
1 de enero Vicente San Vicente María Strambi
17 de diciembre Yolanda Santa Yolanda
25 de junio Domingo Santo Domingo Henares
22 de enero Francisco San Francisco Gil de Frederic
13 de mayo Gemma Santa Gemma de Sulmona
9 de noviembre Rafael San Rafael de San José